
Awaiting Certification // First flight targeted 2027
SJ36
The world's fastest and farthest flying light jet.
Coming soon // In development
SJ34
Proven platform. Redefined further.
Listed performance is based on projections only and is subject to change. Actual performance will be affected by operating conditions and other factors. Images are renderings.
What's new
Proven platform. Redefined further.
The SJ34 brings next-generation technology to the systems, propulsion, cockpit, cabin, and passenger experience. The speed, range, and altitude no light jet outside the SyberJet family combines, now with modern avionics, evolved propulsion, and a refined cabin.
- Next-generation avionics, SyberVision™
- Evolved propulsion
- Improved braking to support STOL
- Modern cabin technology
- Advanced connectivity
- Refined passenger experience
SJ34
Projected specifications*
Engineered for the speed, range, and altitude no light jet outside the SyberJet family combines.
Performance
- RangeUp to 2,500 nm
- Max SpeedMach 0.83
- Long Range CruiseMach 0.76
- Max Operating Altitude49,000 ft
Measurements
- Exterior Length46.8 ft
- Exterior Height14.3 ft
- Overall Wingspan42.4 ft
- Max Takeoff Weight13,950 lb
Avionics
SyberVision™ avionics
Glass-cockpit avionics with secure over-the-air update capability and smartphone connectivity.
- Displays6 HD touchscreens
- PowerDistributed redundant power
- CommsADS-B / SATCOM / Datalink
- Flight Management System (FMS)Integrated FMS
- OTAOver-the-air updates

Cabin
The cabin
A 1+6 configuration with sea-level cabin pressure is maintained up to 41,000 ft, so passengers feel less of the flight fatigue and more of the destination.
- Crew + Passengers1+6
- Cabin Height4.4 ft
- Cabin Width4.8 ft
- Main Cabin Length12.5 ft
- Sea Level Cabin Pressure41,000 ft

SJ36 // 3D model
Explore it from every angle
Drag to rotate · Scroll to zoom · Right-drag to pan
Introducing the SJ36
More of the destination
A targeted 3,000 nautical miles at up to Mach 0.88 turns trips that once needed a fuel stop into non-stop flights, and gives back the hours that matter most. With sea level cabin pressure to 41,000 ft, you arrive refreshed and ready, whether you flew up front or in the back.
Scales // SJ36SJ34SJ30
The numbers, on a scale
Every published figure for this aircraft on its own scale. Figures are projections.
Performance
Cabin
Airframe + powerplant
Cabin altitude // 12.0 psi
Sea level, at 41,000 ft
The SJ36SJ30 holds a 12.0 psi pressure differential — enough to keep the cabin at sea level pressure all the way to 41,000 ft. Drag the aircraft to any altitude and compare the air you breathe against a typical light jet.
Standard atmosphere. The SyberJet curve follows the published sea level cabin to 41,000 ft; “typical” is a representative 8.5 psi light-jet differential for comparison, not a specific aircraft.
Performance
Real time savings
With a targeted maximum speed of Mach 0.88 and range up to 3,000 nautical miles in the light jet category, the SyberJet SJ36 will enable non-stop service and travel time savings typically only found in much larger (and more expensive) jets.
- Max operating speed (MMO)Mach 0.88
- Max range3,000 nm
- Engines2× Williams International FJ44-4A
- Projected takeoff thrust (combined)7,242 lbf

Certificated performance
An FAA type certificate, earned
The SJ30 is an FAA certificated light jet with a Mach 0.83 maximum speed, 2,500 nm range, and a 49,000 ft ceiling — holding sea level cabin pressure up to 41,000 ft.
- Maximum speedMach 0.83
- Long range cruise speedMach 0.76
- Range2,500 nm
- Engines2× Williams FJ44-2A
- Rated thrust (combined)4,600 lbf

Will be certified Single Pilot
Designed for solo flight
The SJ36 is being designed for single pilot operations, reducing operating costs while maintaining the highest levels of safety and performance. Advanced automation and intuitive systems make solo flight both practical and enjoyable.
Inside the SyberVision flight deck →
Cabin
The ultimate VIP experience in flying
Designed with owner seats in the rear that are ~30% wider than other seats. Premium materials, designs, and customizable accent lighting come standard — alongside the largest lavatory in the industry for light jets.




- Crew + passengers1+8
- Main cabin length16 ft
- Cabin width4.71 ft
- Cabin height4.30 ft
- Sea level cabin pressure up to41,000 ft
- Cabin pressure differential12.0 psi
Cabin
Six seats, sea level comfort
A 12.5 ft cabin holding sea level pressure to 41,000 ft at 12.0 psi differential — the signature strength of the SJ30 series since its original design brief.
- Seating capacity1+6
- Cabin length12.5 ft
- Cabin width4.8 ft
- Cabin height4.4 ft
- Cabin pressure differential12.0 psi

Gallery
SJ36 in the field
Gallery
SJ30 in the field
SJ36
SJ30
Projected specs*
Specs
Performance
Cabin
Systems
Measurements
Performance
Cabin
Systems
Measurements
Non-binding reservation request
Reserve your seat on the SJ36
About SyberJet
SyberJet Aircraft is an American manufacturer of high-performance light business jets, headquartered in Chandler, Arizona, with operations in San Antonio, Texas and Cedar City, Utah. The SJ30 is FAA certificated, and SyberJet is developing its next variants, the SJ34 and SJ36, both designed around SyberVision, its proprietary avionics platform.
Learn more about SyberJet Aircraft →Pre-owned & support
