SyberJet WorldSJ36 reservations are open now. Register interest in the SJ34.Watch the SJ36 unveiling →

Awaiting Certification // First flight targeted 2027

SJ36

The world's fastest and farthest flying light jet.

Coming soon // In development

SJ34

Proven platform. Redefined further.

FAA type certificated // In service

SJ30

The original high performance light jet.

Max operating speedMaximum speedMach 0.88
Max range3,000nm
Passengers8+ 1 pilot
Sea level cabin up to41,000ft
RangeUp to2,500nmProjected range at long-range cruise
SpeedMach 0.83Maximum operating speed
Cabin pressureSea level to41,000ftTrue sea-level cabin pressure at cruise

Listed performance is based on projections only and is subject to change. Actual performance will be affected by operating conditions and other factors. Images are renderings.

What's new

Proven platform. Redefined further.

The SJ34 brings next-generation technology to the systems, propulsion, cockpit, cabin, and passenger experience. The speed, range, and altitude no light jet outside the SyberJet family combines, now with modern avionics, evolved propulsion, and a refined cabin.

  • Next-generation avionics, SyberVision™
  • Evolved propulsion
  • Improved braking to support STOL
  • Modern cabin technology
  • Advanced connectivity
  • Refined passenger experience
Inquire about the SJ34 →

SJ34

Projected specifications*

Engineered for the speed, range, and altitude no light jet outside the SyberJet family combines.

Performance

  • RangeUp to 2,500 nm
  • Max SpeedMach 0.83
  • Long Range CruiseMach 0.76
  • Max Operating Altitude49,000 ft

Measurements

  • Exterior Length46.8 ft
  • Exterior Height14.3 ft
  • Overall Wingspan42.4 ft
  • Max Takeoff Weight13,950 lb

Avionics

SyberVision™ avionics

Glass-cockpit avionics with secure over-the-air update capability and smartphone connectivity.

  • Displays6 HD touchscreens
  • PowerDistributed redundant power
  • CommsADS-B / SATCOM / Datalink
  • Flight Management System (FMS)Integrated FMS
  • OTAOver-the-air updates
About SyberVision →
SyberVision flight deck

Cabin

The cabin

A 1+6 configuration with sea-level cabin pressure is maintained up to 41,000 ft, so passengers feel less of the flight fatigue and more of the destination.

  • Crew + Passengers1+6
  • Cabin Height4.4 ft
  • Cabin Width4.8 ft
  • Main Cabin Length12.5 ft
  • Sea Level Cabin Pressure41,000 ft
SJ36 in flight
Loading 3D model

SJ36 // 3D model

Explore it from every angle

Drag to rotate · Scroll to zoom · Right-drag to pan

Introducing the SJ36

More of the destination

A targeted 3,000 nautical miles at up to Mach 0.88 turns trips that once needed a fuel stop into non-stop flights, and gives back the hours that matter most. With sea level cabin pressure to 41,000 ft, you arrive refreshed and ready, whether you flew up front or in the back.

Introducing the SJ36 at SyberJet World4:08

Scales // SJ36SJ34SJ30

The numbers, on a scale

Every published figure for this aircraft on its own scale. Figures are projections.

Performance

Maximum speed
Max range
Max operating altitude
Sea level cabin up to

Cabin

Passengers
Main cabin length
Cabin width
Cabin height

Airframe + powerplant

Rated thrust, combined
Overall length
Wingspan
Maximum weightMax ramp weight

Cabin altitude // 12.0 psi

Sea level, at 41,000 ft

The SJ36SJ30 holds a 12.0 psi pressure differential — enough to keep the cabin at sea level pressure all the way to 41,000 ft. Drag the aircraft to any altitude and compare the air you breathe against a typical light jet.

Aircraft41,000 ft
SyberJet cabinSea level
Typical light jet cabin—
Difference—

Standard atmosphere. The SyberJet curve follows the published sea level cabin to 41,000 ft; “typical” is a representative 8.5 psi light-jet differential for comparison, not a specific aircraft.

Performance

Real time savings

With a targeted maximum speed of Mach 0.88 and range up to 3,000 nautical miles in the light jet category, the SyberJet SJ36 will enable non-stop service and travel time savings typically only found in much larger (and more expensive) jets.

  • Max operating speed (MMO)Mach 0.88
  • Max range3,000 nm
  • Engines2× Williams International FJ44-4A
  • Projected takeoff thrust (combined)7,242 lbf
SJ36 in flight over the coast

Certificated performance

An FAA type certificate, earned

The SJ30 is an FAA certificated light jet with a Mach 0.83 maximum speed, 2,500 nm range, and a 49,000 ft ceiling — holding sea level cabin pressure up to 41,000 ft.

  • Maximum speedMach 0.83
  • Long range cruise speedMach 0.76
  • Range2,500 nm
  • Engines2× Williams FJ44-2A
  • Rated thrust (combined)4,600 lbf
SJ30 in flight

Will be certified Single Pilot

Designed for solo flight

The SJ36 is being designed for single pilot operations, reducing operating costs while maintaining the highest levels of safety and performance. Advanced automation and intuitive systems make solo flight both practical and enjoyable.

Inside the SyberVision flight deck →
SJ36 flight deck

Cabin

The ultimate VIP experience in flying

Designed with owner seats in the rear that are ~30% wider than other seats. Premium materials, designs, and customizable accent lighting come standard — alongside the largest lavatory in the industry for light jets.

SJ36 cabin looking aftSJ36 club seats with a tableSJ36 owner seats
SJ36
  • Crew + passengers1+8
  • Main cabin length16 ft
  • Cabin width4.71 ft
  • Cabin height4.30 ft
  • Sea level cabin pressure up to41,000 ft
  • Cabin pressure differential12.0 psi

Cabin

Six seats, sea level comfort

A 12.5 ft cabin holding sea level pressure to 41,000 ft at 12.0 psi differential — the signature strength of the SJ30 series since its original design brief.

  • Seating capacity1+6
  • Cabin length12.5 ft
  • Cabin width4.8 ft
  • Cabin height4.4 ft
  • Cabin pressure differential12.0 psi
SJ30 exterior

Gallery

SJ36 in the field

Gallery

SJ30 in the field

Powerplant // Williams International

Two FJ44-4A turbofans

Two FJ44-2A turbofans

Takeoff thrust, each3,621 lbf
Dry weight, each670 lb
Engine controlDual FADEC
Overhaul interval5,000 hr
Takeoff thrust, each2,300 lbf
Dry weight, each530 lb
Engine controlElectronic
Overhaul interval5,000 hr

These are projected numbers.

Powerplant details →

SJ36

SJ30

Projected specs*

Specs

Performance

Max Operating Speed (MMO)Mach 0.88
Max Range3,000 nm
Max Operating Altitude49,000 ft
Sea Level Cabin Pressure up to41,000 ft

Cabin

Crew + Passengers1+8
Cabin Height4.30 ft
Cabin Width4.71 ft
Main Cabin Length16 ft
Sea Level Cabin Pressure up to41,000 ft
Cabin Pressure Differential12.0 psi

Systems

AvionicsSyberVision™ Avionics
Engines2x Williams International FJ44-4A
Rated Takeoff Thrust (combined)7,242 lbf

Measurements

Exterior Length54.0 ft
Exterior Height17.0 ft
Overall Wingspan51.1 ft
Max Ramp Weight18,500 lb

Performance

Range2,500 nm
Maximum SpeedMach 0.83
Long Range Cruise SpeedMach 0.76
Maximum Operating Altitude49,000 ft

Cabin

Seating Capacity1+6
Cabin Height4.4 ft
Cabin Width4.8 ft
Cabin Length12.5 ft
Sea Level Cabin Pressure up to41,000 ft
Cabin Pressure Differential12.0 psi

Systems

AvionicsHoneywell Primus Epic
Engines2x Williams FJ44-2A
Rated Thrust (combined)4,600 lbf

Measurements

Overall Length46.8 ft
Overall Height14.3 ft
Wingspan42.4 ft
Max Takeoff Weight13,950 lb

Non-binding reservation request

Reserve your seat on the SJ36

Request reservation →

About SyberJet

SyberJet Aircraft is an American manufacturer of high-performance light business jets, headquartered in Chandler, Arizona, with operations in San Antonio, Texas and Cedar City, Utah. The SJ30 is FAA certificated, and SyberJet is developing its next variants, the SJ34 and SJ36, both designed around SyberVision, its proprietary avionics platform.

Learn more about SyberJet Aircraft →

SJ34 // Contact sales

Faster. Farther. Higher.

sales@syberjet.com

Pre-owned & support

Talk to us about the SJ30

Contact sales →